Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
2×1 (OAV) |
|
3x3 Eyes (OAV) |
Excellent |
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) |
Good |
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
Excellent |
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) |
Not really good |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Very good |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) |
Good |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) |
Decent |
Air (TV) |
Good |
Air Master (TV) |
Not really good |
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) |
Very good |
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) |
Not really good |
Akira (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Alien Nine (special) |
Very good |
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) |
Good |
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) |
So-so |
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) |
Weak |
Angel Blade (OAV) |
|
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) |
Weak |
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Very good |
Angelic Layer (TV) |
Decent |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Decent |
Another Lady Innocent (OAV) |
Very good |
Arjuna (TV) |
Good |
Armitage III (OAV) |
Very good |
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
Excellent |
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) |
Bad |
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) |
Not really good |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Excellent |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Good |
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
Very good |
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) |
Very good |
Battle Angel (OAV) |
Excellent |
Battle Royale (live-action movie) |
Excellent |
Battle Royale II: Requiem (live-action movie) |
Good |
Beyond (OAV) |
Very good |
Bible Black (OAV) |
Excellent |
(The) Black Mail II - The Animation (OAV) |
|
Black Widow (OAV) |
|
Blackmail (OAV) |
|
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Awful |
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) |
Excellent |
(La) Blue Girl Returns (OAV) |
Excellent |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Not really good |
Bondage House (OAV) |
|
Bondage Mansion (OAV) |
|
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Not really good |
Bottle Fairy (TV) |
Good |
Campus (OAV) |
|
Can Can Bunny Extra (OAV) |
|
Candy Candy Movie |
Decent |
Cannon Fodder (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Canvas - Sepia-iro no Motif (OAV) |
Decent |
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
So-so |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Good |
Cat Soup (OAV) |
Excellent |
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) |
Very good |
Chibits (special) |
Decent |
Chobits (TV) |
Decent |
CLAMP in Wonderland (OAV) |
Decent |
Clover (special) |
Good |
Comedy (OAV) |
Excellent |
Comic Party (TV) |
Very good |
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) |
Decent |
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) |
Decent |
Connected (OAV) |
Excellent |
Cool Devices (OAV) |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) |
|
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) |
Good |
Darling (OAV) |
Excellent |
Depravity (OAV) |
|
Descendants of Darkness (TV) |
Good |
A Detective Story (OAV) |
Very good |
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special |
Decent |
Di Gi Charat Summer Special |
Decent |
Digital Juice (OAV) |
Very good |
DNA Hunter (OAV) |
Not really good |
DNA² (TV) |
Weak |
Doctor Shameless (OAV) |
Very good |
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Bad |
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies |
Weak |
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
Weak |
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Weak |
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Weak |
Dragon Half (OAV) |
Excellent |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) |
Very good |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special |
Very good |
Earthian (OAV) |
Decent |
Egao (special) |
Very good |
él (OAV) |
|
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Weak |
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Excellent |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Decent |
Elven Bride (OAV) |
|
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) Erotic Temptress (OAV) |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Good |
Eternal Family (TV) |
Good |
Excel Saga (TV) |
Very good |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Very good |
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Weak |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Worst ever |
First Kiss Story (OAV) |
So-so |
Flashback (OAV) |
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Excellent |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Excellent |
G-taste (OAV) |
|
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Excellent |
Ghiblies (special) |
Very good |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Excellent |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Not really good |
Girl Next Door (OAV) |
Very good |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Gravitation (TV) |
Good |
Green Green (OAV) |
So-so |
Green Green Character DVD (OAV) |
Decent |
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
Good |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Decent |
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
Good |
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
So-so |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Decent |
Hanaukyo Maid-tai (TV) |
Decent |
Hanaukyo Maid-tai OAV |
Decent |
Hand Maid May (TV) |
Good |
Happy World! (OAV) |
Very good |
Haré+Guu (TV) |
Very good |
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) |
Very good |
Hellsing (TV) |
Very good |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Excellent |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
Ichi the Killer (live-action movie) |
|
Immoral Sisters (OAV) |
|
Immoral Sisters 2 (OAV) |
|
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) |
Not really good |
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) |
Good |
Jagainu-kun (TV) |
Very good |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Very good |
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) |
Very good |
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) |
Bad |
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) |
Very good |
Kaleido Star (TV) |
Excellent |
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) |
Very good |
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) |
Very good |
Kamyla (OAV) |
|
Kid's Story (OAV) |
Good |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Excellent |
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Excellent |
Kimagure Robot (TV) |
Very good |
Kite (OAV) |
Weak |
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) |
|
Kodocha (OAV) |
Good |
Kogepan (TV) |
Decent |
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Very good |
Koihime (OAV) |
|
Kujira no Chōyaku - Glassy Ocean (movie) |
Excellent |
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) |
Excellent |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Decent |
Level-C (OAV) |
Good |
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (movie) |
Excellent |
Living Sex Toy Delivery (OAV) |
Very good |
Love Hina (TV) |
Very good |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Bad |
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream |
Weak |
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve |
Weak |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Excellent |
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) |
Good |
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
Very good |
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) |
Good |
Luv Wave (OAV) |
|
Macross Plus (OAV) |
Excellent |
Macross Plus Movie Edition |
Very good |
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Excellent |
Magic User's Club! (TV) |
Good |
Magic User's Club! (OAV) |
Decent |
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) |
Good |
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) |
Good |
Magical Project S (TV) |
Good |
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Good |
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) |
Very good |
Mahoromatic: Summer Special |
Good |
Mao-chan (TV) |
Good |
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Very good |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) |
Very good |
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) |
Not really good |
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness |
Good |
Matriculated (OAV) |
|
Memories (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Metropolis (movie) |
Good |
Mezzo Forte (OAV) |
Good |
Midori Days (TV) |
Very good |
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Very good |
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) |
Very good |
Mizuiro (OAV 2) |
Good |
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) |
So-so |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) |
Very good |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) |
Very good |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) |
Decent |
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) |
So-so |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Excellent |
My Neighbors the Yamadas (movie) |
Excellent |
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) |
So-so |
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) |
Good |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) |
Very good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Awful |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Decent |
New Angel (OAV) |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Decent |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Decent |
Noir (TV) |
So-so |
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) |
Very good |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Very good |
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Very good |
Office Lingerie (OAV) |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Very good |
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) |
Good |
On Your Mark (movie) |
Very good |
Oni-Tensei (OAV) |
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
Excellent |
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) |
Excellent |
Other Worlds (movie) |
Good |
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Excellent |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) |
Not really good |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Weak |
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) |
Not really good |
Piano (TV) |
Very good |
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Decent |
Pilot Candidate (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Very good |
Plastic Little (OAV) |
Decent |
Platonic Chain (TV) |
Weak |
Please Save My Earth (OAV) |
Good |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Good |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Good |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Very good |
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Very good |
Pom Poko (movie) |
Very good |
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Excellent |
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
So-so |
Princess 69 (OAV) |
Decent |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Princess Nine (TV) |
Decent |
Private Sessions (OAV) |
|
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
So-so |
RahXephon (TV) |
Excellent |
RahXephon (OAV) |
Good |
Rancou Choukyo: Orgy Training (OAV) |
|
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) |
Very good |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
So-so |
Renzu (OAV) |
|
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie |
Not really good |
Ring (live-action movie 1998) |
Excellent |
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) |
Decent |
Ring 2 (live-action movie 1999) |
Decent |
(The) Ring Two (live-action movie 2005) |
Weak |
Ring Ø: Birthday (live-action movie) |
Decent |
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) |
Good |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Weak |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Excellent |
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Good |
Sailor Moon S: The Movie |
Decent |
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) |
Good |
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie |
Not really good |
School of Masochists (OAV) |
|
Second Renaissance (OAV) |
Excellent |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Very good |
Shusaku the Letch (OAV) |
|
Shusaku the Letch: Replay (OAV) |
|
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) |
|
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Decent |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Good |
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Very good |
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Very good |
Slayers Great (movie) |
Very good |
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Very good |
Sol Bianca (OAV) |
Decent |
Someday's Dreamers (TV) |
Very good |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Excellent |
Spring and Chaos (movie) |
Excellent |
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
Stellvia (TV) |
Very good |
Step Up Love Story (OAV) |
Very good |
Stepmother's Sin (OAV) |
|
Stink Bomb (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) |
Very good |
Tales of Seduction (OAV) |
Very good |
Tenchi Forever!: The Movie |
Decent |
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) |
So-so |
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) |
Good |
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) |
Awful |
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) |
Good |
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) |
Good |
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love |
Excellent |
Tenchi The Movie 2 - The Daughter of Darkness |
Very good |
Tenchi Universe (TV) |
Very good |
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) |
So-so |
To Heart (TV) |
Very good |
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) |
Very good |
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) |
Decent |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Excellent |
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) |
Weak |
Trigun (TV) |
Excellent |
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) |
Not really good |
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Weak |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Weak |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Good |
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) |
So-so |
Vandread (TV) |
Good |
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Good |
Video Girl Ai (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Excellent |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Very good |
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV) |
Decent |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Excellent |
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) |
So-so |
Winter Days (movie) |
|
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Good |
Words Worth (OAV) |
|
Words Worth: Outer Story (OAV) |
|
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie |
Decent |
X (movie) |
Decent |
X (TV) |
Good |
X OAV |
Good |
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) |
Very good |
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) |
Good |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) |
Good |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe (OAV) |
Decent |
Yonna in the Solitary Fortress (movie) |
So-so |
You're Under Arrest (OAV) |
Good |
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
Weak |
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) |
Good |