Talentless Nana (TV)
Alternative title:
Munō na Nana (Japanese)
Nana sin talento (Spanish)
無能なナナ (Japanese)
Genres:
psychological,
thriller
Plot Summary:
An academy on an island in unnavigable waters. There, students trained tirelessly to fight back against the enemies of humanity. Nana, a student newly transferred there, also sets out with the intention of eradicating all enemies of humankind. (from manga)
User Ratings:
191 ratings have been given [details]
Number of episodes:
13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2020-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Broken Sky" by Miyu Tomita
Ending Theme:
"Bakemono to Yobarete" (バケモノと呼ばれて) by Chiai Fujikawa
Official website:
TVアニメ「無能なナナ」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 13 (Dec 29, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 22, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 15, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 8, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 9 (Dec 1, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 8 (Nov 24, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 17, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 10, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 3, 2020)
Talentless Nana ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 28, 2020)
News: Show:
North American Anime, Manga Releases, February 20-26 (Feb 22, 2022)
Funimation Reveals Talentless Nana Anime's English Dub Cast (Nov 22, 2021)
6 More Fall Season Anime Reveal Episode Counts (Oct 8, 2020)
Muse Vietnam, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia Confirm Streaming of Burn the Witch Anime (Sep 30, 2020)
Funimation to Stream Talentless Nana Anime (Sep 29, 2020)
Muse Malaysia Licenses Talentless Nana Anime (Sep 14, 2020)
Other articles: Show:
This Week in Anime - Is Talentless Nana Worth Watching? (Dec 17, 2020)
The Fall 2020 Preview Guide - Talentless Nana (Oct 4, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
Talentless Nana - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-02-22 (from $34.30) |
|
||||
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Storyboard:
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 5) Shinji Ishihira (OP, ED; 9 episodes eps 1-4, 8-11, 13 )Tomoya Takayama (eps 7, 12) Yūshi Suzuki (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Akiyama (eps 3, 11) Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 9) Naoki Murata (ep 10) Naoto Hashimoto (eps 5, 8) Shinichi Fukumoto (ep 4) Tomoya Takayama (eps 2, 7, 12) Yūshi Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 13)
Unit Director: Shinji Ishihira (OP, ED)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Character Design: Toshihiko Sano
Art Director: Masaaki Kawaguchi
Chief Animation Director:
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 2, 7, 12) Toshihiko Sano (eps 1, 5, 9, 13) Yūji Shibata (eps 4, 6, 10) Yūki Morimoto (eps 3, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 10) Eri Ishikawa (eps 5, 13) Etsushi Mori (ep 10) Hiroko Kando (ep 4) Kazuko Nakayama (ep 10) Kenichi Watanabe (eps 5, 13) Kōki Sugawara (ep 4) Masahiko Inuzuka (eps 1, 9, 13) Masanori Iizuka (eps 8, 13) Risa Aihara (ep 4) Shingo Fujisaki (eps 2, 7, 12) Toshihiko Sano (OP) Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 10) Yūji Shibata (ED; eps 6, 13) Yūki Morimoto (eps 3, 11) Yukiko Nakatani (ep 12) Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 12)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Teruyuki Kawase
Producer:
Akio Kawamoto Atsushi Aitani Guo Xiang Yang Hiroyasu Taniguchi Noritomo Isogai Sachi Kawamoto Satoshi Fukao Shinji Ōmori Shōta Komatsu Takashi Iguchi Tomonori Satō Xiao Long Xu
2D Design:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; eps 1-13) Hiroshi Asami (T2 Studio; eps 1-13) Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13) Kou Yamada (T2 Studio; eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4) Dian Wang (ep 1) Haruka Furuike (Wish; ep 13) Hikaru Fujita (Wish; ep 13) Junichi Kōno (ep 1) Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 13) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 1) Manabu Kuroda (ep 11) Masahiro Okamura (ep 8) Mayû Takizawa (ep 6) Misaki Kurita (ep 10) Nanami Nishiguchi (ep 1) Niya Shichiogi (ep 1) Rei Kinoshita (ep 10) Risa Ogasawara (ep 4) Shun Marui (ep 1) Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; ep 13) Tomoya Suzuki (ep 1) Toshihiko Sano (Wish; ep 13) Yō Kokubun (ep 10) Yuichiro Miyake (ep 1) Yūki Matsumoto (ep 1) Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 1, 8, 13)
Animation producer: Hiroshi Iijima
Art Setting: Ken Kawai
Assistant Art Director: Jinya Kimura (eps 1-13)
Background Art:
Agung Oka (Atelier Roku 07; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Akiko Hinojō (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5, 8, 11) Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; ep 2) Chu Tian (Atelier Roku 07; eps 1, 4, 7, 13) Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Hibiki Nagatomo (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5, 8, 11) Jian Zhen Huang (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8) Jinya Kimura (Atelier Roku 07; OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; ep 8) Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; ep 12) Manami Nagai (Cosmo Project; eps 8, 11) Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 8) Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Momoko Satō (Cosmo Project; eps 8, 11) Natsu Ogawa (Baku Production; eps 3, 9, 12) Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 8, 11) Satoshi Ōkubo (Cosmo Project; ep 5) Shiori Nagaoka (Baku Production; eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8, 11) Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Cosmo Project; ep 11) Wayan Sutara (Atelier Roku 07; OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 6, 9, 12) Yusuke Yanagisawa (Cosmo Project; eps 2, 5) Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 5, 8)
Chief Producer: Ryuji Abe
Color design: Yukiko Ario
Color setting:
Kou Yamada (ep 4) Michiaki Nakano (eps 2, 7, 12) Naomichi Hata (eps 3, 11) Risa Nakamura (ep 10) Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 9) Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 8) Yukiko Ario (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant: Kōhei Kanemaru (Jay Film)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Furuike (Wish; eps 1, 5, 9) Haruka Yamazaki (eps 1, 5, 8) Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 5, 9) Kanae Daidō (Wish; ep 5) Miki Tsujimura (ep 1) Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 1, 5) Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; eps 1, 5, 9) Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 1) Risako Yagi (Wish; OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9) Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; eps 5, 9) Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; eps 1, 5)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4) Aki Arai (ep 3) Asami Kusayama (ep 10) Kai Abe (ep 13) Kenichi Watanabe (eps 6, 8) Risako Yagi (Wish; OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9)
In-Between Check Assistant: Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 4) Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 2, 7, 12) Asako Inayoshi (OP) Ayako Irie (ep 12) Chisaki Yamashita (eps 5, 13) Dian Wang (eps 5, 9, 13) Emiri Kanauchi (eps 2, 7, 12) Eri Ishikawa (OP; ep 5) Eri Ueda (eps 1, 9) Etsushi Mori (OP) Haruto Takahashi (OP; ep 13) Hirobi Muranaka (ep 9) Hiroko Kando (ep 4) Hiroshi Akiyama (Bee-Kett Style; eps 3, 11) Hitomi Kotani (eps 7, 12) Isamu Fukushima (eps 1, 8) Issei Hasegawa (ep 10) Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 10) Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10) Kazuki Kimura (eps 1, 8, 13) Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1, 8-9) Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7, 12) Kenichi Takase (ep 3) Kenichi Watanabe (OP; eps 5, 8) Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 7, 12) Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 5) Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 7, 12) Kōji Kase (ep 5) Kōki Sugawara (ep 4) Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; ep 3) Mao Tsunoda (eps 2, 7) Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10) Masahiko Inuzuka (OP; eps 1, 13) Masahiro Okamura (ep 9) Masanori Iizuka (eps 1, 9, 13) Masashi Sato (eps 1, 8, 13) Miho Kosaka (eps 3, 5, 9, 13) Mineko Yagihara (eps 1, 5) Minoru Okabe (eps 5, 8) Misa Shibata (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 13) Mizuki Takahashi (OP) Nanami Nishiguchi (eps 5, 9, 13) Rin Ichikawa (ep 10) Risa Aihara (ep 4) Saiji Kawanishi (ep 5) Satoru Kurihara (ep 9) Sayo Kuno (OP; ep 1) Sayo Sugiyama (eps 2, 7) Seung Hyun Hong (ep 4) Shinako Takahashi (ep 2) Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 5, 9) Shinya Yamamoto (5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13 )Shōji Endō (eps 3, 9) Shoko Fukumoto (ep 4) Taiichiro Kohara (eps 2, 7, 12) Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 5, 8) Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 3, 8) Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 10) Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9) Tomoaki Satō (ep 9) Tomoki Aoyagi (ep 10) Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP) Tomoya Takayama (ep 12) Toshihiko Fukano (OP; eps 1, 8, 13) Toshihiko Sano (OP) Wataru Hasegawa (ep 10) Yasushi Shingō (ep 9) Yasuzō Iino (eps 3, 5) Yōko Tsubaki (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13 )Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 9) Yu Okagaki (OP; eps 1, 8) Yūichirō Fukaya (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13 )Yūji Gotō (ep 10) Yūji Hakamada (OP; eps 1, 8, 13) Yūji Shibata (ED; 3 episodes eps 1, 6 solo, 13 )Yūki Matsumoto (ep 13) Yūki Morimoto (Bee-Kett Style; eps 3, 11) Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 7, 12) Yukiko Nakatani (ep 7) Yūnosuke Iki (eps 5, 9, 13) Yūshi Suzuki (OP) Yūta Masaki (OP; ep 1) Yūzō Sasaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Music producer: Mitsuhiro Toyoda
Music Production Assistant: Tomoko Shibuya
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi
Original Work Managing Editor: Tomoyuki Terauchi
Overseas Licensing:
Atsumi Shibata Chiho Ikeda Gui Jie Xu Hui Ling Gao Jia Cheng Zhang Mitsuko Kawanabe Tomoe Ishii Yūki Kōtari
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; OP; ED; ep 1) Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 5) Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 9) Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 5) Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1) Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 5) Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ED) Honoka Iwatani (A-Real Team-R; ep 10) Izumi Inoue (Wish; OP) Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 5) Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 5, 9) Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1) Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; OP) Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 13) Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 9) Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 13) Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 13) Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 8) Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 9) Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 13) Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 9) Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 9) Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 9) Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 13) Naomi Nakamura (Wish; ep 9) Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 8) Rie Kitazawa (Wish; OP) Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 5) Risa Nakamura (A-Real Team-R; ep 10) Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 13) Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 9) Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5) Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 5) Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 5) Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1) Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 9) Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 13) Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 13) Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1) Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 1) Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 13) Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 13) Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 1, 5) Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Kou Yamada (ep 4) Michiaki Nakano (eps 2, 7, 12) Naomichi Hata (ep 11) Risa Nakamura (ep 10) Yuka Kojima (eps 5, 9) Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 3, 8) Yukiko Ario (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 13)
Photography:
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13) Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13) Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; OP; ED; ep 13) Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-13)
Planning:
Akiyoshi Andō Asuka Yamazaki Chieo Ohashi Fumihiko Kimura Fumiki Yamazaki Hiroto Kumagai Kenji Ebato Li Wei Xu Makoto Hojo Shinji Hashimoto Takeshi Kikuchi Yukihiro Ito Zhen Mu Kang
Planning Assistant: Yasutaka Kimura
Preview Illustration: Toshihiko Sano (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Katsuyuki Komai (ep 5) Kōdai Nakatsuka (eps 2, 7, 12) Makoto Matsumoto (ep 4) Naomi Shimogawara (ep 10) Shunpei Sakikawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 8, 13) Takuto Aramoto (eps 3, 9) Yūto Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Production Affairs: Haruna Kobayashi
Production Desk: Akira Tsunoda
Prop Design: Yūji Shibata
Publicity Assistant: Mai Kawasaki
Publicity Producer: Saki Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Recording Assistant: Mai Yasuda
Setting Production: Mariko Kudou
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Sound Production Manager: Miho Suzuki
Special Effects: Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Title Logo Design: Takuzō Yamaguchi (GAROWA GRAPHICO)
|
Hiro Shimono as
Rumi Okubo as
Yūichi Nakamura as
Aiko Ninomiya as
Atsushi Kousaka as
Atsushi Tamaru as
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Kōji Yusa as
Mai Nakahara as
Miyu Tomita as
Takuya Nakashima as
Tomohiro Ōno as
Toshiki Masuda as
Yukina Tsutsumi as
Yuna Kamakura as
Yurie Kozakai as
Akiho Suzumoto as
Fūka Izumi as
Keiji Fujiwara as
Maki Kawase as
Manatsu Murakami as
Rarisa Tago Takeda as
Seika Hirose as
Yoshitaka Yamaya as
Yū Sakuragi as
Yūki Inoue as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Lanshang (ep 1) Meta Studio (eps 2, 12) Nakamura Production (ep 10) Rias Studio (eps 2, 7, 12) Rising Force (ep 6) Seigasha (ep 1) Studio CL (ep 1) Studio Elle (ep 6) Studio μ (ep 6) Wish (eps 1, 6, 13) Youxiang (ep 4)
Animation Production: Bridge
Background Art:
Atelier Roku 07 (OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Baku Production (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Cosmo Project (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) GACHI Production (OP; ED; 10 episodes eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12-13 )NARA Animation (eps 2, 5, 8, 11) PEEC Animation (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13 )Studio Blue (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Suezō (ep 2) Tezuka Productions (ep 8)
Color Setting: Artemis (ep 8)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Format Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real・Team-A (ep 10) CJT (eps 1, 5) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12) Rocket Vision (eps 6, 8) Studio μ (eps 3-4, 8, 11) Taiguan Animation (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 13) Wish (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 13) Youxiang (ep 4)
In-Between Check Assistance: Wish (ep 13)
Line Test:
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12 )Rocket Vision (eps 1, 3-11, 13) Studio μ (ep 5)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Paint:
A-Real・Team-R (ep 10) Anitus Kōbe (ep 1) Artemis (eps 3, 8, 11) M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 7, 12) Rocket Vision (eps 6, 8) Studio Add (ep 1) Studio μ (eps 3-4, 8, 11) Wish (OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13 )Youxiang (ep 4)
Paint Check: Artemis (ep 8)
Production:
AT-X Bridge BS Fuji Docomo Anime Store Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures Japan Narration Acting Institute Kadokawa KANON MUSE Nippon Columbia Show Corporation Square Enix Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: KANON
Sound Production Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Title Logo Design: Garowa Graphico
|
||||
|
||||
Additional Voice Director: Madeleine Heil
ADR Supervisor: Rachel Slotky
Audio Editor: Jordan Fox
Audio Engineer: Chelsey Cohen
Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mixing: Jonathan Abarca
Production Supervision: Rachel Slotky
Recording engineer: Juliana Henao Mesa
Script Supervision: Laura Stahl
Voice Direction: Kevin T. Collins
|
Caleb Yen as
Michelle Marie as
Stephen Fu as
Alan Lee as
Billy Kametz as
Courtney Lin as
Emi Lo as
Gary Littman as
Heather Gonzalez as
Jonah Scott as
Jordan Dash Cruz as
Kai Jordan as
Marc Swint as
Phillip Reich as
Rachelle Heger as
Emi Lo as
Gary Littman as
Marc Thompson as
|
|||
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand) Crunchyroll FUNimation Entertainment Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment
Translation: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
|
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
||||
Eric Suñén as |
||||
Dubbing Director: Sebastian Hollmann
ADR Script: Dennis Saemann
|
Philip Süß as
Samina König as
Yannik Raiss as
Arne Stephan as
Ben Steinhoff as
David M. Schulze as
Dennis Saemann as
Eleni Möller as
Esther Brandt as
Louis Friedemann Thiele as
Marco Sven Reinbold as
Mayke Dähn as
Moira May as
Nicole Hise as
Poetine Alija as
Toni Michael Sattler as
Gabi Wienand as
Tobias Brecklinghaus as
|
|||
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios |
||||
Encoding: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Evgenii Pimenov (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
|
(none) |
|||
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories) |
||||
|
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology