BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV)
Alternative title:
Itai no wa Iya nano de Bōgyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. (Japanese)
痛いのは嫌なので防御力に極振りしたいと思います。 (Japanese)
User Ratings:
319 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-01-11
Opening Theme:
"Kono Tate ni Kakuremasu" (I Will Hide Behind this Shield) by Junjō no Afilia
#1: "Kyuukyoku Unbalance!" (究極アンバランス!; Ultimate Unbalance!) by Junjō no Afilia (ep 1)
Ending Theme:
"Step for Joy" by FRAM
Insert song:
"As You Wish" by FRAM (eps 1-2,7-10)
"Good Night" by Rico Sasaki (ep 7)
"Scutum" by FRAM (eps 4,12)
Official website:
TVアニメ「痛いのは嫌なので防御力に極振りしたいと思います。」公式サイト (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Netflix Adds BOFURI Season 2, Baki Hanma Season 2 in India (Jul 21, 2023)
Crunchyroll Debuts By the Grace of the Gods Season 2, Ningen Fushin, BOFURI Season 2 Anime's English Dubs (Jan 26, 2023)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
Blu-ray (Region A) |
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. - Season 2 (Blu-ray) 2024-07-09 (from $69.98) |
Blu-ray + DVD combo |
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. - Season 2 [LE] (BD+DVD) 2024-07-09 (from $76.82) |
|
||||
Director: Shin Ōnuma
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 1, 9) Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 4, 11) Kazuaki Mōri (eps 6, 10) Kōji Sawai (ep 3) Masafumi Tamura (OP1; ep 5) Masahiro Hosoda (ep 12) Mirai Minato (OP1) Miyana Okita (ep 7) Shin Ōnuma (OP2) Shinichi Watanabe (eps 2, 8) Yusuke Sekine (ED)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (ep 6) Jun Fukuda (ep 8) Junya Koshiba (ep 3) Masahiko Suzuki (eps 2, 9) Masahiro Hosoda (ep 12) Naoki Hishikawa (ep 7) Ryūta Yamamoto (eps 4, 10) Yusuke Sekine (eps 1, 5, 11)
Music: Taro Masuda
Original creator: Yuumikan
Original Character Design: Koin
Character Design: Kazuya Hirata
Art Director: Yūki Araki
Animation Director:
Beom Seok Hong (ep 9) Dong Dong Liu (ep 6) Guang Long (eps 2, 6) Guang Ming (eps 7, 9) Hai Hua Jiang (ep 7) Hiroshi Maejima (OP2; 5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12 )Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 8) Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 1, 11) Hiroyuki Honda (ep 12) Hua Huang (ep 9) Jian Zhou (ep 6) Jing Zhou (ep 9) Kaori Satō (ep 12) Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 9, 12 )Kazuya Hirata (ED) Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 12) Kei Sato (eps 3, 5) Kenji Hattori (ep 3) Kyosuke Matsui (eps 3, 12) Ling Ling Chen (ep 7) Masafumi Tamura (OP2) Masami Nagata (ep 2) Meng Long Shou (OP1; eps 1, 3, 5) Mika Inoue (eps 11-12) Min Hui (eps 2, 7) Min Wang (ep 6) Minao Otsuki (ep 12) Mitsuaki Hori (eps 8, 12) Miyako Nishida (OP2; ep 12) Nanami Kobayashi (ep 3) Rie Furuya (OP1; eps 1, 5) Shoko Naoki (eps 1, 3) Shunryō Yamamura (PINE JAM; ep 1) Takahiro Mizuno (ep 9) Takuma Kimura (ep 3) Wataru Haraguchi (ep 12) Wei Feng Li (ep 6) Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 7) Xiao Hua Zhou (ep 6) Yōko Iizuka (eps 1, 5) Young Soon Shin (ep 12) Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; OP2; eps 5, 11) Zhi Peng Wu (ep 1)
3D Director: Hirohisa Kitamura
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Atsushi Satō (Studio Shamrock)
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki Chiyomaru Shikura Haruki Satomi Masayuki Nishide Shō Tanaka Sou Yurugi Takaaki Ichihara Takashi Watanabe Yukihiro Sugitani
Producer:
Chiho Shibayama Hayato Kaneko Kazusa Umeda Kenichi Tokumura Kentarō Inoue Satoru Shimosato Shigeki Fukaya Takayoshi Ishiguro Ten Kimura
2D: Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5) Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5) Bei Nan Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 2, 6) Chie Tanaka (eps 3, 8) Dai Ōtomo (Studio Signpost; ep 5) Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5) Kanade Koide (Studio Toy Box; ep 3) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9) Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8) Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 1, 11) Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3, 8) Marin Inai (studio daisy; ep 5) Megumi Moribayashi (eps 1, 5) Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 2, 6) Mu Jing Rui (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 6, 9) Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3, 8) Naoko Shōkin (eps 6-7) Nono Yukiyono (ep 1) Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5) Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Shiori Nakasone (ep 5) Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 1, 5, 11) Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3) Taisei Mitani (Studio Toy Box; ep 3) Takatoshi Setō (Studio Toy Box; ep 3) Tatsurō Arai (Studio Gash; ep 11) Tetsu Nakano (ep 5) Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8) Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 2, 9) Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3) Yūki Ishii (studio daisy; ep 5) Yuki Muraosa (ep 3) Yūki Satō (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
3D: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; OP1)
3D CG:
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; ep 8) Kazuya Sugo (SILVER LINK.; ep 3) Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12 )Rei Tsuchiya (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12 )Ryōtarō Ogawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-4, 6-12) Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-12) Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-12 )
3D Modeling:
Seiji Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 11-12) Tsutomu Ogasawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12) Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
3DLO: Ja Seon Gu (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Action Animator: Kōji Itō
Animation producer: Daisuke Harada
Art Setting: Minoru Maeda
Background Art:
Hikaru Hironō (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12) Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 3) Ja Seon Gu (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-2, 4-7, 9-12) Jin Gao (SILVER LINK. eps. 1, 4-7, 9-10, 12) Kazuhiro Nagano (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-2, 4-7, 9-10, 12) Keiji Ueda (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-4, 6-7) Minoru Maeda (SILVER LINK.; ep 3) Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; eps 4-5) Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; eps 3-5, 8, 11) Shō Midorikawa (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-2, 4-7, 9-12) Sou Tokashiki (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-2, 4-7, 9-12) Xiang Qin (SILVER LINK. eps. 1-7, 9-10, 12) Yūki Araki (SILVER LINK.; OP1-2; ED; ep 3)
Color design: Natsumi Hirama
Color setting:
Akira Igarashi (eps 3, 8, 11) Manami Yamaguchi (ep 5) Masao Ōba (ep 7) Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 10) Natsumi Hirama (OP1-2; ED; eps 1, 12) Yoshika Mori (eps 2, 6, 9)
Comicalize Artist: Jirō Oimoto
Cooperation:
Ayano Ariga Eijirō Yoshida Kōichi Sano Makoto Itō Mariko Noguchi Shinya Nishizono Takuya Abe Tatsuhiko Ihashi
Digital Operator: Atsuko Makita (eps 4, 10)
Distribution Licensing: Takehiko Kōno
Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
HD Editing Manager: Kansei Tanabe (qooop; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 6, 9) An Qi Wang (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12 )Arisa Satō (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Ayano Miyakawa (animocaramel; ep 3) Eri Tsukayama (SILVER LINK.; ep 12) Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 8, 12) Hisahide Shimazu (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 11-12) Hitomi Minamidate (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3, 5) Ibuki Sasaoka (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5) Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Kazuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5) Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9) Kei Endo (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Kenta Sakuma (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Kiria Takashiro (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Kokoromi Uno (animocaramel; ep 3) Kyōka Katsuno (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Mio Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 12) Mirai Kanda (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.; ep 8) Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes eps 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Reo Ueda (SILVER LINK.; ep 12) Riku Fukunaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 5, 12) Ryōma Inoue (SILVER LINK.; ep 3) Shiori Bōno (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Shōko Hirakawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6) Yue Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 11-12)
In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Satoshi Yuhara ("As You Wish" eps 1-2, 7-10; "Scutum" eps 4, 12) Yasutaka Mizushima ("Good Night" ep 7)
Insert Song Composition:
Hyun-Jin Seo ("Good Night" ep 7) Satoshi Yuhara ("As You Wish" eps 1-2, 7-10; "Scutum" eps 4, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Donguri Ameno ("Good Night" ep 7) Hyun-Jin Seo ("Good Night" ep 7) Yheri Kang ("As You Wish" eps 1-2, 7-10; "Scutum" eps 4, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
FRAM ("As You Wish" eps 1-2, 7-10; "Scutum" eps 4, 12) Rico Sasaki ("Good Night" ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (OP1) Akihiko Mamashita (eps 6, 9) Akiko Hirata (ep 11) Akio Kitahara (ep 12) Akito Dobashi (eps 2, 4, 6, 9) An Katsuragi (eps 3, 8) Arisa Nakano (Tengu Kobo; ep 12) Atsushi Komatsu (eps 2, 6) Ayana Togashi (ep 1) Chao Jun Zhang (ep 2) Chen Ding (ep 7) Daijirō Ichieda (ep 4) Eikō Aoyagi (eps 2, 6, 9) Fuka Hayabuchi (eps 5, 12) Guang Long (eps 2, 7) Guang Ming (ep 6) Haruko Ichihara (ep 6) Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8, 12) Hironori Sawada (eps 1-2, 6, 9) Hiroshi Maejima (OP1; eps 11-12) Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 1, 8) Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 6) Hiroshi Yoneda (OP1-2; 7 episodes eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-12 )Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 5, 11) Hiroyasu Oda (OP2) Hiroyuki Hinoshita (OP1) Hiroyuki Honda (OP1; ep 1) Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5) Hitomi Kotani (ep 5) Ikuyo Hikōji (eps 5, 12) Jia Xuan Liang (ep 7) Jian Zhou (ep 7) Juji Mizumura (ep 1) Kanako Ōyabu (OP2) Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 11) Katsushi Suzuki (eps 4, 10) Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2, 6, 9) Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 6) Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 10) Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10 )Kazuo Ohara (ep 8) Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 10) Kei Sato (eps 6, 9) Keisuke Nishijima (ep 12) Keita Watabe (ep 1) Ken Takahashi (OP1-2) Kenji Kondou (eps 1, 8, 12) Kōhei Kobayashi (OP1; ED; eps 1, 5, 11-12) Kōichi Hayami (eps 1, 12) Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 10) Kōji Itō (OP1-2; eps 1, 3-4, 11) Kōsei Kudo (ep 11) Kyōhei Ogura (ep 10) Kyosuke Matsui (ep 3) Masafumi Tamura (OP1-2) Masahiro Furihata (eps 6, 9) Masahiro Okamura (ep 1) Masahiro Shigemoto (OP1) Masami Nagata (ep 9) Masamoto Imanishi (Tengu Kobo; ep 12) Mashu Inoue (ep 8) Mayumi Funakoshi (OP1) Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Toy Box; ep 3) Mei Tong Liu (eps 6-7, 9) Mika Inoue (OP2; ep 11) Min Hui (ep 6) Mitsuaki Hori (OP2; eps 1, 11-12) Mitsunori Fujioka (eps 1, 5, 12) Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 5) Moe Matsuda (OP2) Motonori Nishibe (eps 6, 9) Nanami Kobayashi (eps 3, 8, 11) Naoto Yoshida (ep 6) Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 4) Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Toy Box; ep 3) Reiko Fujita (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8) Rika Kanetaka (eps 6, 9) Rio Takeda (ep 12) Ryo Igarashi (ep 5) Saki Hisamatsu (OP1) Seiki Tanaka (ep 12) Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 6, 9) Shi Ming Fu (ep 11) Shin Kimata (OP2; eps 1, 5, 11-12) Shin Tanoue (ep 8) Shinichi Iimura (ep 12) Shinpei Aoki (OP1) Shiori Sakashita (eps 3, 8) Shiori Yamashita (eps 1, 12) Shōhei Kabasawa (ep 11) Shoko Naoki (OP1) Shun Marui (eps 6, 9) Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 11) Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2) Takuma Kimura (ep 3) Takuya Saitō (eps 5, 8, 11-12) Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 3, 8) Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 8, 11-12) Tsutomu Yamamoto (ep 5) Wei Sun (ep 9) Xi Feng Yu (ep 7) Xiao Dong Xia (ep 11) Xiao Shan Xu (ep 7) Yasunori Matsuki (eps 2, 9) Yōko Iizuka (eps 6, 9) Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 6, 9) Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 2, 6, 9) Yoshinobu Ando (ep 4) Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 8, 12) Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8) Yui Sano (Tengu Kobo; ep 12) Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 1, 4, 10) Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 1, 12) Yun Zhang (eps 2, 7) Yuri Kajiwara (eps 2, 7) Yuriko Takase (ep 11) Yuya Kishi (ep 8) Ze Liu (ep 12) Zhu Lian Xu (ep 7)
Line Test:
Ryōsaku Aoki (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Takanori Minoura (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Toshihiko Kuroki (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Yūki Kubota (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Music producer: Urara Takai
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Online Editor:
Akie Oka (qooop; ep 12) Ayuka Suzuki (qooop; eps 1-12) Taichi Wakamatsu (qooop; eps 1-12)
Opening Theme Song Sound Producer: Takefumi Kanaya (MAGES.)
Original Work Assistant:
Yūki Kodaka (KADOKAWA Books Editorial Dept.) Yukiko Arakawa (KADOKAWA Books Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 11-12) Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 6, 9) Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Huan Wei Zhao (SILVER LINK.; ep 1) Hui Lu (studio Palette; ep 5) Junji Sema (studio Palette; ep 5) Manabu Ueda (studio Palette; ep 5) Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; ep 5) Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Akira Igarashi (eps 3, 8, 11) Manami Yamaguchi (ep 5) Masao Ōba (ep 7) Miyuki Yoshioka (eps 4, 10) Natsumi Hirama (OP1-2; ED; eps 1, 12) Yoshika Mori (eps 2, 6, 9)
Photography:
Atsushi Satō (Studio Shamrock; OP1-2; ED; eps 1-12) Hotaru Tomino (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12) Kōhei Suda (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12) Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12) Tomokazu Nakanishi (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12) Yūsuke Satō (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
Akiko Nakamura Jun'ichirō Tamura Kōsuke Arai Masami Kiyohara Michiko Koyanagi Shūhei Hayashi Shuzo Kasahara Taiyō Matsuda Takuya Nakayama Yū Hasegawa Yuko Takaishi
Production manager:
Keisuke Nishiyama (eps 3, 8) Monaka Kuri (eps 4, 10) Motoaki Hida (ep 6) Seiya Wakai (ep 11) Shunsuke Kusunoki (ep 8) Tatsuya Minami (eps 1, 5, 12) Wataru Hirukawa (eps 2, 7, 9)
Publicity: Keisuke Kurechi
Publicity Assistant:
Aki Hayashi (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Chizuko Kuroki (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Daisuke Iwakura (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Hidemi Sanpei (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Miyu Takahashi (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Nanaho Tanimizu (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Rose Ōta (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Sojiro Arimizu (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Takahiro Kiuchi (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Takahiro Yūki (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Toru Fujimoto (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House) Wakana Endō (Comp Ace Editorial Dept./Kadokawa Media House)
Publicity Producer: Jia Yi Cao
Recording Adjustment: Shinichi Enomoto
Recording Assistant: Yuki Takagi
Script Development: Yūsuke Satō (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Setting Manager: Yōhei Katayama
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Hayato Abe
Title Logo Design: Nao Kiyosawa (AFTERGLOW)
Videogram Production: Daisuke Kudō
Visual Art Design: Tomotaka Iwasa
Visual Art Direction: Tomotaka Iwasa
|
Kaede Hondo as
Ruriko Noguchi as
Ai Kakuma as
Nanaka Suwa as
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Saori Hayami as
Satomi Arai as
Satomi Satou as
Akiha Matsui as
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12 )eps 5, 8-9, 11-12 )
Akira Ishida as
Atsushi Tamaru as
Ayako Kawasumi as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Chika Sakamoto as
Chitose Morinaga as
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12 )
Farahnaz Nikray as
Jun Inoue as
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-12 )
Junko Takeuchi as
Kappei Yamaguchi as
Kazuki Sōya as
eps 2-10 even, 11-12 )
Kenshō Ono as
Kenta Miyake as
Minami Shinoda as
Mitsuki Nakamura as
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-12 )
Miyuri Shimabukuro as
Nobutoshi Canna as
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as
Rina Satō as
Saori Hayami as
Seiyu Fujiwara as
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-12 )
Shizuka Itō as
Takumi Yamazaki as
Yasuhiro Takato as
Yū Sasahara as
|
|||
2DCG Design: SILVER LINK. (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
100Studio (ep 8) Akatsuki (ep 11) Animore (ep 11) BEEP (eps 8, 11-12) Big Owl (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9 )CJT (eps 4, 10) Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 9) Gift-o’-Animation (eps 5, 11) GK Sales (eps 8, 11-12) Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 2, 6-7, 9) M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10) One Order (eps 3, 9, 12) PRA (eps 1, 11) RadPlus (eps 11-12) Reboot (ep 5) Revival (eps 2, 6-9) Seed (eps 8, 12) Seven Seas (eps 1, 9, 11-12) SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3, 5, 8) St.Signpost (eps 5, 11) Studio CL (ep 12) Studio Cosmo (ep 1) studio daisy (ep 5) Studio Gash (ep 11) Studio Toybox (eps 3, 8) Studio μ (eps 9, 12) VISTA (ep 12)
3D Modeling: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; eps 1-12)
3DCGI: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; eps 1-12)
3DLO: SILVER LINK. (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
100Studio (ep 8) Animore (ep 11) Big Owl (eps 2, 4) CJT (eps 4, 10) GK Sales (ep 8) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10) Jumondo (ep 11) One Order (ep 12) PINE JAM (ep 1) RadPlus (ep 11) Revival (eps 7-9) Rising Force (ep 5) Seed (ep 8) Studio CL (ep 12) VISTA (ep 12)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art:
E-cho (ep 11) Elias (eps 3-5, 8) SILVER LINK. (OP1-2; ED; eps 1-7, 9-12) Studio Arkansas (eps 3-5, 8, 11)
Creature Design: Chiptune
Design Production: THINKR, Inc.
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc. (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 1) Akatsuki (ep 11) animocaramel (ep 3) Animore (ep 11) BEEP (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Big Owl (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9 )CJT (eps 4, 10) Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 9) GK Sales (eps 3, 8, 11-12) Grain (ep 3) Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 9-10 )M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10) One Order (eps 3, 8-9, 12) RadPlus (eps 1, 11-12) Reboot (eps 1, 5) Revival (eps 2, 6-9) Seed (eps 8, 12) Seven Seas (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12 )SILVER LINK. (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Staro (ep 1) Studio 24FPS (ep 3) Studio CL (ep 12) Studio EverGreen (ep 3) Studio Palette (ep 1) Studio μ (eps 9, 12) VISTA (ep 12)
In-between Check: CJT (eps 4, 10)
Key Animation:
Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 10) CJT (eps 4, 10) Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10) Reboot (ep 12) Revival (ep 7) Studio GOMEZ (ep 1) Studio Toybox (eps 3, 12) Tengu Kobou (ep 12)
Line Test:
Azuhata Production (ep 4) CASCADE Inc. (eps 4, 19) GK Sales (5 episodes eps 3-4, 8, 10, 12 )One Order (ep 8) SILVER LINK. (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Xuyang Animation (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Music Production: MAGES.
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
Original Work Assistance: Kadokawa (KADOKAWA Books Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
4tune (ep 1) Akatsuki (ep 11) Animore (ep 11) BEEP (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12 )Big Owl (eps 2, 4, 6-7) CJT (eps 4, 10) Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 9) GK Sales (eps 3, 8, 11-12) Grain (ep 3) Hikari no Sono Animation (5 episodes eps 2, 6-7, 9-10 )M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10) One Order (eps 3, 8-9, 12) RadPlus (eps 1, 11-12) Reboot (eps 1, 5) Revival (eps 2, 6-9) Seed (eps 8, 12) Seven Seas (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12 )SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 5, 11-12) Staro (ep 1) Studio 24FPS (ep 3) Studio CL (ep 12) Studio EverGreen (ep 3) Studio Palette (eps 1, 5) Studio μ (eps 9, 12) VISTA (ep 12)
Production: BOFURI 2 Production Committee
PV Production: Stereotype
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Script Development: Studio Shamrock (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Title Logo Design: Afterglow
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Natalie Rose
ADR Engineer: Tina Son
ADR Prep: Ry McKeand
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Assistant ADR Engineer:
David Cruit Helena Walstrom Kim Morton Sawyer Pfledderer Stevie Rae Krieger (eps 11-12)
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
|
Jad Saxton as
Megan Shipman as
Anthony Bowling as
Brittney Karbowski as
Caitlin Glass as
Kristen McGuire as
Sara Ragsdale as
Tia Ballard as
Aaron Dismuke as
Adam Rowe as
Apphia Yu as
Ben Phillips as
Bradley Gareth as
Brandon Solis as
Brianna Roberts as
Brooklyn Wade as
Chris Long as
Clifford Chapin as
David Wald as
Derick Snow as
Dusty Feeney as
Erica Muse as
Jarrod Greene as
Jill Harris as
Justin Briner as
Kelsey Maher as
Kelsey Poppen as
Kiba Walker as
Landon McDonald as
Lindsay Seidel as
Lisette Monique Diaz as
Luci Christian as
Macy Anne Johnson as
Marianne Bray as
Mike McFarland as
Molly Searcy as
Monica Rial as
Morgan Lauré as
Natalie Rose as
Ryan Seale as
Samantha Herek as
Sonny Strait as
Terri Doty as
Travis Mullenix as
Veronica Laux as
|
|||
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Worldwide excluding Asia)
|
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology