Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV 2)
Alternative title:
Kanojo mo Kanojo (Japanese)
カノジョも彼女 (Japanese)
User Ratings:
81 ratings have been given [details]
Vintage:
2023-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Dramatic ni koi shitai" by Hikari Codama
Ending Theme:
"Forira" by ClariS
Official website:
TVアニメ「カノジョも彼女」公式サイト (Japanese)
News:
Crunchyroll Announces English Dub Casts for A Returner's Magic Should Be Special, 4 More Anime (Oct 22, 2023)
'Girlfriend, Girlfriend' Anime's 2nd Season Reveals Theme Song Artists, October 6 Debut (Aug 30, 2023)
Muse Asia Licenses 6 Anime for Fall Season (Aug 29, 2023)
Crunchyroll Adds Aquarion: Myth of Emotions, 'Girlfriend, Girlfriend' 2nd Season, Tearmoon Empire Upcoming Anime Series (Aug 7, 2023)
Other articles:
The Most Anticipated Anime of Fall 2023 (Sep 26, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Takatoshi Suzuki
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 2, 5-6) Jun Hatori (ep 10) Kōsaku Taniguchi (OP,ED) Masayoshi Nishida (eps 8, 11) Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 7, 12) Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (ep 2) Haruka Watanabe (eps 3, 8) Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 5) Shuji Saito (eps 4, 9) Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 1, 12) Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 7, 11) Yoshito Hata (eps 6, 10)
Unit Director: Takatoshi Suzuki (OP,ED)
Original creator: Hiroyuki
Character Design: Shouko Hagiwara
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake (Marvy Jack)
Chief Animation Director:
Haruka Shigematsu (eps 1-7, 9-11) Kazuaki Makida (eps 9, 11) Kimiharu Asayama (eps 1-7, 9-11) Masahiro Dodo (eps 1-7, 9-11) Mayumi Watanabe (eps 3, 5, 7-12) Rion Matsuda (eps 1, 3) Shouko Hagiwara (eps 7-12) Sonomi Aramaki (eps 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Saitō (ep 1) Eun Kyoung Choi (eps 7, 9, 11) Futafusa (eps 1, 3, 8, 12) Hajime Yoshida (ep 3) Hyun Sik Choi (ep 4) Hyun Woo Ju (ep 4) Hyun-jin Yoo (ep 10) Ji-Yun Park (ep 4) Jung Woo Kim (eps 7, 9, 11) Kazuaki Makida (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12 )Kazuyo Tominaga (OP; ep 12) Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5) Kei Naitō (ep 2) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 5) Koichi Konno (eps 5, 8, 12) Masashi Hioki (ep 2) Mayumi Watanabe (OP,ED; eps 3, 5, 8, 12) Mi Hyun Park (eps 6, 10) Mi Na Won (ep 10) Min Ji Lim (ep 10) Myung Hyun Kim (ep 4) Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1) Sang Min Kim (ep 4) Seong Jin Ho (ep 8) Shouko Hagiwara (OP,ED; eps 8, 12) Song Hwa Park (eps 7, 9-11) Sonomi Aramaki (ED; eps 5, 12) Soon-Ok Park (eps 4, 10) Sun Hee Lee (ep 4) Tae-Jung Kim (eps 6, 10) Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 3) Yeon Ju Baek (eps 7, 9, 11)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Hosonuma (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8) Bao Guo Ma (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Cun Hao Xu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Dae Jang Kim (ep 10) Eri Unose (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8) Gang Lin (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Hae Jung Yoo (eps 6, 10) Hao Han Ke (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Hong Jia (Studio Gram; ep 12) Hong Zhang (Studio Gram; ep 12) Hyun Ah Kim (eps 6, 10) Hyun Jung Lim (eps 6, 10) Jae Eun Bae (ep 4) Jae Young Heo (eps 7, 11) Jin-Hee Kim (ep 10) Keiko Suzuki (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1) Koike (ep 1) Kyung Sun Bae (ep 10) Marina Oda (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8) Mayuri Kamina (Ekura Animal; eps 1, 3, 8) Mi Hyun Lee (eps 6, 10) Min Ji Lim (eps 4, 7, 11) Ming Zhu (Studio Gram; ep 12) Mitsuki Ito (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1) Myoung Ok Park (ep 4) Nagisa Suwa (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1) Nene Shimura (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3) Noruru Nagase (Ankichi Kobo; eps 1, 3, 8) Nozomi Katō (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8) Oira (Ankichi Kobo; ep 8) Qing Feng (Studio Gram; ep 12) Reina Aoyama (ep 3) Shouko Hagiwara (ep 12) Shu Wen Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Song Min Park (eps 7, 11) Song Young Min (eps 7, 11) Song Young No (eps 7, 11) Sōsuke Morie (Ankichi Kobo; ep 1) Su Hua Qiu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Sun Young Min (ep 4) Takehiko Kageyama (ep 5) Ting Jun Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1, 3) Wen Long Zhou (Studio Gram; ep 12) Won Ha Cho (ep 10) Xiao Er Yuan (Studio Gram; ep 12) Xiao Juan Yuan (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Xin Er Liu (Studio Gram; ep 12) Ye Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Yi Zhi Chen (Studio Gram; ep 12) Yong Ping Huang (Studio Gram; ep 12) Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 5) Yu Xia (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Yu Mi Shin (eps 6, 10) Yu Miao Wang (Studio Gram; ep 12) Zheng Jing Zhao (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Zi Cheng Cao (Aladdin Animation; ep 2)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 1-12) Chan Huy Do (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Dinh Hung Vu (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Duc Quy Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Duc Truong Huynh (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Duong Thuy Ngoc Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Hoai My Ngan Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Hye Hwan Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Kyoung Ki Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Min Ji Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 1) Momoko Suzuki (Marvy Jack; eps 1-12) Ngoc Bao Vi Huynh (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Nguyen Hoai Nhi Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Seon Geun Han (eps 4, 7, 9, 11) Sung Hee Kim (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Taichi Maezuka (Marvy Jack; eps 1-3, 5-12) Tan Huy Phan (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thai Hung Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thanh Trung Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Bao Nhu Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Bich Tram Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Diem Huong Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Kieu Trang Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Lanh Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Nga Pham (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Thanh Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Thanh Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Thanh Phuong Tran (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thi Thu Nghia Ha (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Thuc Anh Luong (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Viet Khanh Nguyen (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Viet Manh Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Vu Thi Quynh Hoa Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Xuan Khang Le (KimStoon; 8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )
Color Coordination:
Haruko Seto (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 12) Hyung Sun Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11) Kyōko Shibata (T.D.I.; eps 2-3, 8) Su-Jin Hwang (ep 10) Yu Jin Lee (ep 6)
Color design: Haruko Seto
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Finish Animation:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Asami Sato (eps 1, 3, 8) Bo Gao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Eun I Ko (eps 6, 10) Hua Qin Li (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Junya Kōno (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Kenji Fukuzumi (ep 11) Masato Sato (ep 2) Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Reina Itō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Sha Sha Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Sheng Hua Shao (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Ting Ting Shen (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Wei Liang Xu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Wei Zhu Gong (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Xiao Ming Liu (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Ya Fen Wang (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Yoo Hyun Choi (eps 6, 10) Yu Zhou (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Yuan Bo Liu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Yue Chen (Aladdin Animation; ep 2) Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 9) Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Yun Hee Ji (eps 6, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Sato (eps 1, 3, 8) Cun Hao Xu (ep 2) Gang Lin (ep 2) Gyeong Suk Heo (ep 6) Hao Han Ke (ep 2) Hua Lu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Ji Chen (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Juan Li (ep 2) Lin Yuan (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Michiko Katsu (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Minori Tanamachi (Rice Field; ep 3) Shu Wen Wang (ep 2) Su Hua Qiu (ep 2) Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Ting Jun Zhou (ep 2) Xiao Juan Yuan (ep 2) Ye Wang (ep 2) Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 5) Yu Xia (ep 2) Zheng Jing Zhao (ep 2) Zhi Feng Zhu (Oriental Cherry Cartoon; ep 12) Zi Cheng Cao (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Gyeong Suk Heo (ep 6) Ik Jun Choi (ep 10) Jian Hu Chen (ep 2) Kenji Fukuzumi (eps 1, 3, 5, 12) Song Min Park (ep 4) Yu Mi Song (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Mori (eps 3, 5, 8, 12) Amaebi (ep 5) Atsushi Komatsu (ep 5) Blair Ryeo (eps 3, 8) Chang Hyun Ju (eps 7, 9, 11) Eun Mi Yoo (ep 10) Eun Suk Won (ep 10) Futafusa (OP) Haruka Watanabe (ep 1) Hideaki Yokoi (ED; eps 5, 8, 12) Hideo Amemiya (ep 1) Hyun Kook Kang (ep 6) Hyun Sik Shin (eps 7, 9, 11) Hyun Wook Nam (eps 6, 10) Jae Guk Ahn (eps 6, 10) Jae Han Lee (ep 6) Jae Son Lee (eps 6, 10) Jin Sung Woo (ep 4) Junko Funatsuka (OP,ED; eps 3, 8, 12) Kang Won Kim (eps 7, 9, 11) Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 12) Kazuaki Makida (OP) Kazuyo Tominaga (OP; eps 1, 12) Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 5) Kenji Fukuzumi (ED; eps 3, 5, 12) Kenji Hashimoto (eps 3, 12) Kenji Kajiwara (ep 2) Kōhei Takahashi (ep 5) Koichi Konno (OP) Kumi Suzuki (eps 3, 8) Madoka Kattō (ED; ep 3) Masao Suwa (eps 3, 12) Mi Hyun Park (ep 6) Mi Na Won (ep 10) Min Gu Lee (ep 4) Minoru Ezaki (eps 1, 12) Myoung Geun Kim (ep 10) Myung Hyun Kim (eps 4, 7, 9, 11) No Su Kwak (eps 4, 7, 9, 11) Noppo (ep 5) Norihiko Tamaki (ep 1) Qiu Zhong Chai (ep 2) Sang Min Kim (ep 4) Seong Jin Ho (ep 8) Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5) Sonomi Aramaki (ED) Tae Seon In (ep 4) Tae-Jung Kim (ep 6) Takashi Ajiri (ep 5) Takashi Nagashima (eps 3, 5) Takatoshi Setō (ep 1) Takehiko Kageyama (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12 )Tetsuya Tsukamoto (eps 3, 12) Tomoki Uekado (ep 1) Yoshiaki Kubokawa (OP; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12 )Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 5) Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1) Yui Tsuchida (ep 5) Zhu Lian Xu (ep 12)
Photography:
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; OP,ED) Hiroki Tsubouchi (Tplus; eps 1-12) Noriko Wada (Tplus; eps 1-12) Tadao Suemitsu (Tplus; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Bong Jun Moon (eps 7, 9, 11) Chishiro Watanabe (eps 9, 11) Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 6, 10) Kōji Nakatani (ep 2) Misaki Kaiga (eps 3, 12) Mizuki Hoshino (eps 9, 11) Riku Saito (ep 9) Ryō Wakiya (ep 5) Ryohei Satou (eps 9, 11) Sakura Watabe (ep 8) Yoshiaki Sonehara (ep 8) Yūtarō Yamamoto (OP,ED; ep 1) |
Ayane Sakura as
Azumi Waki as
Junya Enoki as
Aoi Koga as
Ayana Taketatsu as
Rie Takahashi as
Junya Enoki as
Madoka Asahina as
Momoko Nishio as
Rie Takahashi as
Saki Kobari as
Takuya Makimura as
|
|||
Animation Production: SynergySP
Background Art: Marvy Jack
Music Assistance: Myrica Music
Music Production: Nichion
Photography: Tplus
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg
ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Assistant producer: Samantha Herek
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
|
Brittany Lauda as
Kelsey Maher as
Kevin Thelwell as
Madeleine Morris as
Bryn Apprill as
Corey Pettit as
Elizabeth Maxwell as
Megan Shipman as
Rachel Thompson as
|
|||
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
||||
(none) |
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology