Taichi TAKEDA
武田 太一
Family name (in kanji):
武田
Given name (in kanji):
太一
Date of birth:
XXXX-09-04
Hometown:
Hyogo, Japan
Website:
Taichi Takeda @ Ken Production (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
David North in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
Gonzo in "Rise of the Rōnin" (VG) (Japanese)
James "Jim" Prescott in "Spirit Untamed" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Masao Igarashi in "Lost Judgement - The Kaito Files" (VG) (Japanese)
Yu Jin in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
An Archdemon's Dilemma - How to Love Your Elf Bride (TV) as Bandit (ep 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Resident (ep 40)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Comrade A (ep 57)
Banana Fish (TV) as Corps Member (ep 13)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Hige Tokutō (ep 11)
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as ATF Member A (ep 10); ATF Member D (ep 4); ATF Member E (ep 5); Exoskeleton Captain (ep 12); Kazuki Tōdō (eps 6-7); Motel Guest A (ep 3); Resident (ep 11)
Bucchigiri?! (TV) as Samaru (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Man (ep 12)
(The) Demon Prince of Momochi House (TV) as Cow Head (ep 4)
ELEMON (ONA) as Cementos (ep 21)
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Sun Qian (ep 4)
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Sannoh Kogyo High School Reserve Member
FLCL: Grunge (TV) as Dainari
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Taro Omi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Inarizaki cheering squad member (eps 19, 25); Taro Omi
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Noritsune (ep 11)
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Man B (ep 18)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Saburō Ōtani
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Youth (ep 31)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kabane
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Convenience store customer (ep 2); Zonapha Ward doctor (ep 6)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Zeref (eps 8, 10-11)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Observer (ep 12)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Devil (eps 10-12); Villager (ep 1)
Lupin III vs. Cat's Eye (movie) as Police Radio B
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Minion A (ep 14); Oliver (eps 1-2, 11)
Lupin Zero (ONA) as Thug A (ep 1)
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2); Sabassa (ep 3)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Butcher Ushiyama (ep 6); Customer B (ep 5); Minion B (ep 1); Policeman A (ep 12); Resident A (eps 2-4)
Monsters: 103 Mercies Dragon Damnation (ONA) as Villager
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Cheetah
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Bakugo's Dad (ep 50); Commissioner (ep 59)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hero (ep 88)
Ninjala (TV) as Bull (ep 41); Gangster (ep 9); Mafia (ep 2)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Yamashiro
A Sign of Affection (TV) as Building (ep 1); Presiding Judge (Japanese) (ep 4)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Vice-principal (ep 4)
Suzume (movie)
Tatami Time Machine Blues (ONA) as Crowd B (eps 2-3); Male Voice (ep 1)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as caster (ep 15)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Hound
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Kingdom (ONA) as Astrotrain; Hound
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Hound
Weathering With You (movie)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Promoter (ep 2)
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |