Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) |
Good |
|
3x3 Eyes (OAV) |
Weak |
|
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Bad |
|
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Adesugata Mahou no Sannin Musume (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
|
After School Midnighters (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Good |
|
Ai City (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ai Monogatari (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Ai to ken Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Aim for the Ace! (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ajin (TV) |
Good |
|
Ajin (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Ajin (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie 1) |
Decent |
|
Aki no Kanade (movie) |
Weak |
|
Akira (movie) |
Awful |
|
Akuma-kun (movie) |
Decent |
|
Akuma-kun: Yōkoso Akuma Land e!! (movie) |
Decent |
|
Alexander's Decision (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Alice in Borderland (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) |
Excellent |
|
All Might: Rising The Animation (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (movie) |
Very good |
|
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami (ONA) |
So-so |
|
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) |
Good |
|
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) |
So-so |
|
Angel Densetsu (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Bad |
|
Angelique (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) |
Good |
|
Ani-Kuri 15 (special) |
Good |
|
Anime Sanjūshi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Anime Tenchō (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Anoko ni 1000% (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Antique Heart (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) |
So-so |
|
Aoki Honō (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Arion (movie) |
|
|
Armitage III (OAV) |
Good |
|
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
Very good |
|
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) |
Decent |
|
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Art of Fighting (special) |
Decent |
|
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) |
Awful |
|
Ashita no Nadja (TV) |
Good |
|
Assassination Classroom (TV) |
Decent |
|
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) |
So-so |
|
(The) Asylum Session (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Atom The Beginning (TV) |
Good |
|
Attack of Higashimachi Nichōme (special) |
Awful |
|
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) |
Good |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) |
Excellent |
|
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) |
Very good |
|
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) |
Bad |
|
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) |
Decent |
|
Attack on Titan: Chronicle (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Good |
|
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
So-so |
|
B: The Beginning (ONA) |
Weak |
|
Baby Blue (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Baja no Studio (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Baja no Studio: Baja no Mita Umi (OAV) |
Good |
|
Band of Ninja (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
BAOH (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Barefoot Gen (movie) |
Very good |
|
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) |
Good |
|
Baribari Densetsu (movie) |
Good |
|
Battle Royal High School (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Bavi Stock (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Belladonna of Sadness (movie) |
Decent |
|
Beyblade (TV) |
Weak |
|
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) |
Decent |
|
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) |
Good |
|
Bible Black (OAV) |
Good |
|
Bible Black Only (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Bible Black Origins (OAV) |
Very good |
|
BioHunter (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Black Clover (special) |
Awful |
|
Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) |
Good |
|
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Blade (TV) |
Decent |
|
Blood+ (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) |
Decent |
|
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Very good |
|
Blue Remains (movie) |
Very good |
|
Bobby's Girl (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Bōken Shite mo ii Goro (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Boku no Bōkūgō (special) |
Excellent |
|
Boku no Son Goku (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Boku wa Robot Goshi no Kimi ni Koi wo Suru (movie) |
Weak |
|
Boku, Otaryman (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Booby Life (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Botchan (special, 1986) |
Good |
|
(The) Boy and the Blue Sea (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie) |
Weak |
|
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Btooom! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Bungaku Shōjo: Kyō no Oyatsu - Hatsukoi (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
BUTA (movie) |
Decent |
|
Call Me Tonight (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Candy Candy - Haru no Yobigoe (movie) |
So-so |
|
Candy Candy Movie |
Decent |
|
Cannon Fodder (movie) |
Good |
|
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) |
Very good |
|
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) |
So-so |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! (movie 3) |
Very good |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) |
Decent |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) |
Good |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) |
Good |
|
Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen!! Jr. World Cup (movie 4) |
Very good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Not really good |
In 2003 a childhood friend and me used to watch this and I still think it's really boring. Too girly for me I guess... I ran across it again in 2005 dubbed. This show re uses the trope/archetype "another show whose second season is not as good as previous one";"shallow" ;"Is it wrong to destroy Tokyo with psychic powers... Again?" ;"long haired ppl think they are cool ¬¬" And is tagged as such. |
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card |
Not really good |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
Good |
|
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) |
Very good |
|
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) |
Good |
|
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Bad |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
So-so |
|
Chain Chronicle (OAV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Cherry Tree (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Chibits (special) |
Awful |
|
Chiisana Koi no Monogatari - Chichi to Sally Hatsukoi no Shiki (special) |
Good |
|
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) |
Decent |
|
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) |
So-so |
|
Chobits (TV) |
So-so |
|
Chobits (OAV) |
Awful |
|
(The) Chronicles of Rebecca (movie) |
Decent |
|
Cinderella Boy (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cipher (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) |
Weak |
|
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (movie) |
Not really good |
|
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) |
So-so |
|
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) |
Decent |
|
CLAMP in Wonderland (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
CLAMP in Wonderland 2 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Cleopatra (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Close the Last Door (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Coffee Samurai (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Colorful (movie) |
Worst ever |
|
Colorful Ninja Iromaki (movie) |
So-so |
|
Combustible (movie) |
Very good |
|
Comedy (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Comic Party Special (OAV) |
Good |
|
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (ONA) |
Weak |
|
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) |
So-so |
|
Cookie-san no Newsroom (April fool's JOKE) |
Good |
|
Coral Reef Legend: Elfie of the Blue Sea (special) |
So-so |
|
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) |
Good |
|
Crimson Wolf (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Crying Freeman (OAV) |
Good |
|
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Cyborg 009 (movie) |
Good |
|
Cyborg 009 and the Monster Wars (movie) |
Good |
|
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Daddy Long-Legs (special) |
Very good |
|
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Dark Cat (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Darkside Blues (movie) |
Awful |
|
Dasshu Kappei (TV) |
Good |
|
Dead Leaves (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Death Billiards (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Deathtic 4 (movie) |
Weak |
|
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Desert Rose (OAV) |
Good |
|
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) |
Decent |
|
Detective Conan Magic File 3 (OAV) |
Good |
|
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Detective Conan: Kid in Trap Island (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Detective Conan: London kara no Maru Hi Shirei (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) |
Good |
|
Detroit Metal City (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
|
Devilman (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) |
Good |
|
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special |
Excellent |
|
Di Gi Charat Kuchi Kara Bazooka (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Di Gi Charat Summer Special |
So-so |
|
Di Gi Charat Summer Vacation Special |
Very good |
|
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) |
Decent |
|
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Good |
Man the third grade was such a special time, kinda. This one and and Pokémon released a lot of collectibles around the 2000's, I still remember my key chains, stickers, school bags etc... Tons of shit I have to eat to get some plastic prize but hey, it glows in the dark! This show re uses the trope/archetype "stupidity after stupidity" ;"emo" ;"it's all angst ew!" ;"too repetitive" And is tagged as such. |
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) |
Worst ever |
|
Digimon Frontier (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Digimon Fusion (TV) |
Bad |
|
Digimon Tamers (TV) |
Very good |
|
Digimon: Our War Game (movie) |
Good |
|
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) |
Decent |
|
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
So-so |
|
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Dimension Bomb (movie) |
So-so |
|
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) |
Bad |
|
DNA² (TV) |
So-so |
|
DNA² (OAV) |
Bad |
|
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) |
Weak |
|
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Dokushin Apart Dokudamiso (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Domain of Murder (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Door into Summer (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Doorbell (movie) |
So-so |
|
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) |
Good |
|
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 (movie 2-01) |
Weak |
|
Doraemon: Boku no Umareta Hi (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back (movie) |
Good |
|
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) |
Good |
|
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) |
So-so |
|
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) |
So-so |
|
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power |
Masterpiece |
|
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) |
Very good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) |
Awful |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) |
Not really good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) |
Awful |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan (movie 8) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) |
So-so |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) |
Bad |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) |
Good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) |
Excellent |
|
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) |
Not really good |
|
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) |
Bad |
|
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Century (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Dragon Fist (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) |
Weak |
|
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) |
Decent |
|
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) |
Good |
|
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Dragon Slayer (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) |
Good |
|
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) |
Awful |
|
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! |
Not really good |
|
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) |
Awful |
|
Egao (special) |
Decent |
|
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) |
Decent |
|
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) |
Good |
|
Elf Princess Rane (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Bad |
|
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
End of the World (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Decent |
|
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) |
Very good |
|
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) |
Worst ever (edit.dub), Decent (Spa.sub) |
|
éX-Driver (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
éX-Driver the Movie |
So-so |
|
Fafner in the Azure - Right of Left (special) |
So-so |
|
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) |
Very good |
|
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Fantastic Adventures of Unico (movie) |
Decent |
|
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato (movie) |
Very good |
|
A Farewell to Weapons (movie) |
Decent |
|
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) |
Decent |
|
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) |
So-so |
|
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture |
So-so |
|
Fate/stay night TV reproduction (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Decent |
|
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Fire Emblem (OAV) |
Good |
|
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) |
Weak |
|
Fish in the Trap (OAV) |
Good |
|
Fist of the North Star (movie) |
Very good |
|
Flavors of Youth (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Flower and the Phoenix (OAV) |
Good |
|
Flying Phantom Ship (movie) |
Good |
|
For Whom the Alchemist Exists (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Franz Kafka's A Country Doctor (movie) |
Good |
|
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) |
Very good |
|
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Decent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) |
So-so |
|
Future War Year 198X (movie) |
Decent |
|
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Gala (movie) |
Good |
|
Galaxy Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
Very good |
|
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Live Like a Warrior? (special) |
Decent |
|
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Love Like a Mother? (special) |
So-so |
|
Galaxy Express 999: Emeraldas: The Eternal Warrior (special) |
Good |
|
Gambo (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Gantz (TV) |
Worst ever |
|
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Good |
|
(the) Garden of sinners Remix -Gate of seventh heaven- (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Garden of Words (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Genius Party (movie) |
Very good |
|
Getbackers (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Decent |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Good |
|
Ghost Stories (TV) |
So-so |
|
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) |
Decent |
|
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam: Kieta 12-nin (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Ginga no Uo URSA minor BLUE (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Gintama (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Giovanni's Island (movie) |
Not really good |
|
(The) Girl from the Other Side: Siúil, a Rún (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Go Nagai World (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
God Mars (movie) |
Good |
|
God Mars: Untold Legend (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Goddamn (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) |
Not really good |
|
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) |
Bad |
|
Good Morning Althea (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Good Morning Call (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Gorillaman (OAV) |
So-so |
|
GoShogun (movie) |
Very good |
|
Graduation (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) |
Good |
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Awful |
|
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Gundam vs. Hello Kitty (promo TV) |
Good |
|
GYO: Tokyo Fish Attack (OAV) |
Decent |
|
.hack//GIFT (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) |
Very good |
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Awful (sub), So-so (Spa.dub) |
|
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Bad |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
So-so |
|
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
Good |
|
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Hana no Ko Lun Lun - Konnichiwa Sakura no Sono (movie) |
So-so |
|
Hanasaka Jijii (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Happy Machine (movie) |
Awful |
|
(The) Hard - Bounty Hunter (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Harmonie (movie) |
So-so |
|
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) |
Bad |
|
Hashire Melos (special) |
Very good |
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
Not really good (dub), Decent (Spa.dub) |
|
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
So-so (Spa.sub), Decent (sub) |
|
Hellsing (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) |
|
|
Hellsing: The Dawn (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) |
Good |
|
Higan (OAV) |
Awful |
|
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) |
Very good |
|
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) |
Decent |
|
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Gaiden Nekogoroshi-hen (OAV) |
Bad |
|
(The) Himalayan Kingdom of Light (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) |
Good |
|
Hoshi ni Negai o: Cold Body + Warm Heart (ONA) |
Good |
|
Hoshi ni Negai o: Fantastic Cat (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Hoshi no Yūenchi (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Hotaru Kagayaku (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) |
So-so |
|
Housing Complex C (TV) |
Bad |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Humanoid (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hunter X Hunter (TV 1999) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hunter × Hunter (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) |
Weak |
|
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) |
Bad |
|
I Shall Never Return (OAV) |
Very good |
|
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
I've Always Liked You (movie) |
Awful |
|
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ichirin-sha (movie) |
Good |
|
Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) |
Decent |
|
In This Corner of the World (movie) |
Decent |
|
Inferno Cop (ONA) |
Weak |
|
Initial D (TV) |
Very good |
|
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) |
Good |
|
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) |
Good |
|
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) |
Decent |
|
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Decent |
|
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Good |
|
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Very good |
|
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
So-so |
|
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Good |
|
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) |
Not really good |
|
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) |
Not really good |
|
Iron Man (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) |
Weak |
|
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) |
So-so |
|
Itsuka Aeru Kimi ni (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Jack and the Beanstalk (movie) |
Good |
|
Jack and the Witch (movie) |
Awful |
|
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) |
Good |
|
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) |
Decent |
|
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) |
Decent |
|
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Ayashi no Umi no Densetsu (movie) |
So-so |
|
(The ")JiKEMBO" of Young Kindaichi (movie) |
Weak |
|
(The ")Jikenbo" of Young Kindaichi: Murder in the Deep Blue (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Journey to Hiroshima (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) |
Decent |
|
Junjō Romantica (TV) |
So-so |
|
Junjō Romantica (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Junk Boy (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Justy (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Kama Sutra (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Kamisama Kiss (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) |
Good |
|
Kanta and the Deer (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Karura Mau Movie |
Good |
|
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Katte ni Shirokuma (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Kaze no Matasaburo (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kaze no Matasaburō (movie) |
Decent |
|
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Kekkai Sensen: Ō-sama no Restaurant no Ō-sama (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Keroro Gunsō: KeroZero Shuppatsu da yo! Zen'in Shūgō! (special) |
Not really good |
|
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Kiki to Lala no Habatake! Pegasus (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Kiki to Lala no Hakuchōza no Ohime-sama (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kiki to Lala no Mamatte Suteki! (special) |
Good |
|
Kiki to Lala no Ohime-sama ni Naritai (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kiki to Lala no Papa to Mama ni Aitai (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Bad |
|
Kimagure Orange Road: Shonen Jump Special |
Weak |
|
(The) Kind Devil (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) |
Good |
|
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) |
Good |
|
King of Breasts (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Kingyo Chūihō! (movie) |
Very good |
|
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kinnikuman: Ōabare! Seigi Chōjin (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kino's Travels: Life Goes On (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Kirepapa (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Kishin Dōji Zenki Gaiden: Anki Kitan (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kite (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kizuna (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) |
Decent |
|
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) |
Very good |
|
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Knights of Ramune & EX (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Kōryū no Mimi (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kumi to Tulip (movie) |
Good |
|
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) |
Bad |
|
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete (movie) |
Decent |
|
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) |
Good |
|
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) |
Bad |
|
Kyousogiga (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kyūkyoku Chōjin R (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Last Exile (TV) |
Weak |
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Last War of Heavenloids and Akutoloids (movie) |
Bad |
|
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) |
Bad |
|
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture |
Weak |
|
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) |
Awful |
|
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) |
Good |
|
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) |
Awful |
|
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Lensman (movie) |
Good |
|
Let's Dance With Papa (TV) |
Very good |
|
A Letter to Momo (movie) |
So-so |
|
Licca-chan Fushigi na Maho no Ring (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Licca-chan Fushigina Fushigina Yunia Monogatari (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Licca-chan no Nichiyōbi (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (movie) |
Decent |
|
Limit Cycle (movie) |
Bad |
|
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) |
Good |
|
Little Witch Academia (movie) |
Bad |
|
Locke the Superman (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) |
Good |
|
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture |
Decent |
|
Love is Like a Cocktail (TV) |
Awful |
|
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Good |
|
Lunn Flies into the Wind (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie) |
Very good |
|
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie |
Very good |
|
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) |
Very good |
|
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) |
Decent |
|
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) |
So-so |
|
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) |
So-so |
|
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) |
Decent |
|
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) |
Decent |
|
Macross Plus Movie Edition |
Weak |
|
Macross XX (OAV Promo) |
Good |
|
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Good |
|
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Madara (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Maetel Legend (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Magic Boy (movie) |
Decent |
|
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) |
Weak |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st |
Awful |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Awful |
|
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) |
Decent |
|
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
So-so |
|
Maiden Rose (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(La) Maison en Petits Cubes (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) |
Decent |
|
MAPS (OAV 1987) |
Not really good |
|
Marco - Carry a Dream (movie) |
Bad |
|
Marimo no Hana: Saikyō Butō-ha Shōgakusei Densetsu (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Maris the Chojo (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Marmalade Boy (movie) |
So-so |
|
Marriage (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) |
So-so |
|
Mazinger Z (TV) |
Good |
|
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) |
Good |
|
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) |
Not really good |
|
MazinKaiser (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Mazinkaiser vs. Great General of Darkness (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Megazone 23 (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Memories (movie) |
Good |
|
Mermaid (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Mermaid Forest (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Mermaid Forest (TV) |
So-so |
|
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Messenger from the Sea (movie) |
Decent |
|
Metropolis (movie) |
Decent |
|
Midori-ko (movie) |
Awful |
|
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Awful |
|
Mind Game (movie) |
Awful |
|
Minky Momo in The Bridge for Your Tomorrow (OAV) |
Good |
|
Minky Momo in The Station of Your Memories (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Minna Agechau (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Miss Hokusai (movie) |
Good |
|
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special) |
Very good |
|
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) |
Decent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy |
Good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) |
Good |
|
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Moeru! Oniisan (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) |
Bad |
|
Mononoke (TV) |
Bad |
|
Moondrive (movie) |
Bad |
|
Mōryō no Hako: Hako no Yūrei no Koto (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi Kaeru Seki no Himitsu (movie) |
Very good |
|
Mr. Arashi's Amazing Freak Show (movie) |
Decent |
|
Mt. Head (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Murasaki Shikibu The Tale of Genji (movie) |
So-so |
|
Musashi: The Dream of the Last Samurai (movie) |
So-so |
|
My Hero Academia (TV) |
Good |
|
My Hero Academia (TV 2) |
Decent |
|
My Hero Academia (special) |
Decent |
|
My Hero Academia (TV 3) |
So-so |
|
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead (OAV) |
Decent |
|
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) |
Good |
|
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Awful |
|
My Pico (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture |
Awful |
|
Nagagutsu Sanjūshi (movie) |
So-so |
|
Nakoruru (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Decent |
|
Naruto (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Very good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Excellent |
|
Naruto, the Genie, and the Three Wishes, Believe It! (movie) |
Awful |
|
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
Awful |
|
Natsufuku no Shōjo-tachi (special) |
Decent |
|
Natsume Yūjin-Chō (movie) |
Good |
|
Natsume Yujin-cho the Movie: Ephemeral Bond |
Good |
|
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Natsume’s Book of Friends: The Stone Waker and the Strange Visitor (movie) |
So-so |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Awful |
|
Neko no Shūkai (special) |
Not really good |
|
Ni no Kuni (movie) |
Weak |
|
Nichijō (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Decent |
|
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) |
Very good |
|
No Money (OAV) |
Good |
|
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Very good |
|
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitō Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Nutcracker Fantasy (stop-motion movie) |
Good |
|
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) |
Awful |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ojamajo Doremi # (movie) |
Very good |
|
Once Upon a Time (movie) |
Bad |
|
One Pound Gospel (OAV) |
Decent |
|
One Punch Man (TV) |
Excellent |
|
One Punch Man (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) |
Very good |
|
Ongaku Shōjo (movie) |
Awful |
|
Oni no Ko to Yuki Usagi (movie) |
So-so |
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
Very good |
|
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) |
Weak |
|
Orphen (TV) |
Decent |
|
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) |
Good |
|
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Otaku no Video (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Outlanders (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Owari no Seraph (special) |
Decent |
|
Paprika (movie) |
Worst ever |
|
Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) |
Decent |
|
Peeping Life - The Perfect Edition - (TV) |
Good |
|
Peeping Life - The Perfect Emotion - (TV) |
Good |
|
Peeping Life - The Perfect Evolution - (TV) |
Good |
|
Peeping Life TV Season 1?? |
Very good |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Awful |
|
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Phantom of the Kill -Zero Kara no Hangyaku- (special) |
Weak |
|
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Phantom Yūsha Densetsu (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) |
Bad |
|
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Pico ~Boku no Chiisana Natsu Monogatari~ (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) |
So-so |
|
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) |
So-so |
|
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) |
Decent |
|
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) |
Good |
|
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) |
Very good (sub), Excellent (Spa.dub) |
|
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Good |
|
Pilot Candidate (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Pingu in the City (TV) |
Bad |
|
Pita-Ten (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Not really good |
|
planetarian (ONA) |
Weak |
|
planetarian Snow Globe (OAV) |
Good |
|
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) |
Awful |
|
Platonic Chain (TV) |
Decent |
|
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) |
Good |
|
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi (OAV) |
Good |
|
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
So-so |
|
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) |
So-so |
|
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) |
Not really good |
|
Pokémon Origins (special) |
Worst ever |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) |
Good |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) |
Weak |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) |
Good |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) |
So-so |
|
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) |
Awful |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) |
Good |
|
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) |
Decent |
|
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) |
Very good |
|
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) |
Good |
|
Pokémon XY (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) |
Bad |
|
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) |
Good |
|
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) |
Good |
|
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV |
Decent |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Decent (Spa.dub), Good (Spa.sub), Very good (sub) |
|
Pom Poko (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) |
Bad |
|
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Decent |
|
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Possessions (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Prince and the Coral Sea (OAV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Princess and the Moon (movie) |
Good |
|
Princess Jellyfish (TV) |
Worst ever (Spa.dub), Awful (Spa.sub) |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Princess of the Desert Kingdom (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Professor Dan Petory's Blues (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) |
So-so |
|
Psychic Force (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Psychic Wars (OAV) |
Good |
|
Puss 'n Boots (movie) |
Decent |
|
Puss n' Boots Around the World (movie) |
Decent |
|
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Queen Millennia Movie |
Very good |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Bad |
|
RahXephon (OAV) |
Awful |
|
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) |
Weak |
|
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children and War (movie) |
So-so |
|
(The) Rainbow Mountain (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama (movie) |
Very good |
|
Ranma ½ OAV |
So-so |
|
Ranma ½ (TV) |
So-so |
|
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) |
Not really good (Spa.dub), So-so (sub) |
|
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) |
Weak |
|
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) |
Bad |
|
Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Rayearth (OAV) |
Worst ever |
My parents bought me this in 1999 on VHS dubbed taped along with a magazine about Anime yay! when I was 6 so you can imagine how much I hated it, me not knowing anything about it. Clearly not suitable for kids with all the bloody images around and it has a more serious tone than the tv show. Ultra boring! This show re uses the trope/archetype "Is it wrong to destroy Tokyo with psychic powers ... again?";"shallow" ;"the most boring";"soo fucking terrible" ;"bad music" ;"long haired ppl think they are cool ¬¬" ;"It is filled with nothing but annoyingly cringe characters" ;"nudes" And it's tagged as such, also listed as potential re watch! |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Awful |
|
RedAsh -GEARWORLD- (movie) |
Awful |
|
Redline (movie) |
So-so |
|
RG Veda (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Riding Bean (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) |
Decent |
|
Rokudenashi Blues (movie) |
Bad |
|
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) |
Good |
|
Roots Search (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Roujin Z (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) |
Weak |
|
(The) Royal Tutor (movie) |
Awful |
|
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) |
Very good |
|
Run (movie) |
So-so |
|
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Very good |
I first watched this on summer break when I was 7,so I didn't pay much attention to it. 10 years old me watched some more later on Toonami dub at 4am, good times! This show re uses the trope/archetype "Real filler crap!";"deep monologs" And is tagged as such. |
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) |
Awful |
|
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) |
Awful |
|
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) |
Awful |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Excellent |
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
Ryo (movie) |
Good |
|
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Saber Marionette J (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Saber Marionette R (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) |
Good |
|
Saga-ken o Meguru Animation (movie series) |
Decent |
|
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Sailor Moon (TV) |
So-so |
|
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) |
Awful |
|
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) |
Worst ever |
|
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) |
Worst ever |
|
Salamander (OAV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Samurai (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Samurai Gold (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) |
Very good |
|
Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden (OAV) |
Good |
|
Say "I love you." (TV) |
Weak |
|
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) |
Decent |
|
School Days: Valentine Days (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) |
Weak |
|
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Hakuchō no Ōji (movie) |
Weak |
|
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) |
Decent |
|
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Propose-hen (movie) |
Good |
|
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen (movie) |
So-so |
|
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Sensualist (OAV) |
Good |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Decent |
|
Shakotan Boogie (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Shaman King (TV 2001) |
Good |
|
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Weak |
|
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments (OAV) |
Good |
|
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X (movie) |
Very good |
|
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) |
Good |
|
Shiranpuri (movie) |
Good |
|
Shōnen Keniya (movie) |
Very good |
|
Short Peace (movie) |
Decent |
|
Showa Monogatari (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Showa Monogatari (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Shuten Doji (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Silent Service (OAV) |
Decent |
|
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Good |
|
Sindbad the Sailor (movie) |
Weak |
|
Six Stories of Fascinating Toyama (ONA) |
Good |
|
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Good |
Whoa... The story is completely idealistic of feminist but I have never noticed that when I was 8, aired on same channel than digizoisak shows dubbed but it was canceled after 4 eps or smth kinda their last anime. I finished it a few years later on a different TV channel with the rest of the seasons. This show re uses the trope/archetype "dark atmosphere" And is tagged as such. |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Awful |
|
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Decent |
|
Slayers Great (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Slayers Next (TV) |
So-so |
|
Slayers Premium (movie) |
Awful |
|
Slayers Return (movie) |
Bad |
|
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) |
Bad |
|
(The) Slayers Try (TV) |
Decent |
|
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Weak |
|
(The) Snow Country Prince (movie) |
Good |
|
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Sonic: Night of the Werehog (special) |
Decent |
|
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie |
Decent |
|
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) |
Decent |
|
Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) |
Weak |
|
Speed Racer (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Awful |
|
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
|
Stink Bomb (movie) |
Decent |
|
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) |
Very good |
|
Stratos 4 (TV) |
Bad |
|
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
So-so |
|
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) |
Very good |
|
Student Days (special) |
Good |
|
Submarine 707R (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Summer Days with Coo (movie) |
Decent |
|
Summer Wars (movie) |
Not really good |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Flash Back 2012 (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) |
Bad |
|
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Super GALS! (TV) |
Good |
|
Super Lovers (TV) |
Very good |
|
Super Lovers (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Super Lovers 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyūshutsu Daisakusen (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Swan Lake (movie) |
Bad |
|
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) |
Decent |
|
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) |
So-so |
|
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie) |
Good |
|
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) |
Excellent |
|
Tamala 2010 (movie) |
Weak |
|
Taro the Dragon Boy (movie) |
Good |
|
Tatakae! Space Attendant Aoi (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) |
Weak |
|
Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix (movie) |
Weak |
|
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Tekkaman Blade: Burning Clock (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tekkaman Blade: Missing Link (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tekkaman Blade: Twin Blood (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tekkamen o Oue - D'Artagnan Monogatari yori (special) |
Good |
|
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Tenguri, the Boy of the Plains (movie) |
Awful |
|
Tezuka Osamu ga Kieta?! 20 Seiki Saigo no Kaijiken (special) |
Good |
|
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) |
Good |
|
They Were 11 (movie) |
Very good |
|
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) |
So-so |
|
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) |
Bad |
|
A Thousand & One Nights (movie) |
Awful |
|
Three-Eyed One: The Prince of Devil Island (special) |
Decent |
|
Tight-rope (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Not really good |
|
Time of Eve (movie) |
Bad |
|
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) |
Good |
|
Tobira o Akete (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Very good |
|
Tojin Kit (movie) |
Good |
|
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) |
Decent |
|
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Good |
|
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) |
Bad (Spa.sub), Not really good (Spa.dub) |
|
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Tomorrow's Joe (movie) |
Decent |
|
Tono to Issho (TV) |
Bad |
|
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) |
So-so |
|
Toriko (special) |
Good |
|
Tottoko Hamtarō Anime Dechu! (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Touch 2: Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) |
So-so |
|
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) |
Awful |
|
Touch: Sebangō no Nai Ace (movie) |
Awful |
|
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Transformers: Zone (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Trava (OAV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Treasures of the Desert (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
A Tree of Palme (movie) |
Very good |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) |
Decent |
|
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Very good |
|
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Tsugumomo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Tsugumomo (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Tsuki ga Noboru made ni (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) |
Decent |
|
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) |
So-so |
|
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Twin Spica (TV) |
Bad |
|
(The) Two Princes (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Ultra Maniac (OAV) |
Good |
|
Umezu Kazuo no Noroi (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Umigame to Shōnen (special) |
Bad |
|
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) |
Decent |
|
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) |
Decent |
|
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) |
So-so |
|
Unico: Short Story (movie) |
So-so |
|
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) |
Good |
|
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! |
Very good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Not really good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie 1) |
Good |
|
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) |
Decent |
|
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) |
Bad |
|
UTOPA (movie) |
Weak |
|
Utsu-musume Sayuri (movie) |
Awful |
|
Val x Love (TV) |
Very good |
|
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Good |
|
Vampire Wars (OAV) |
Good |
|
Vandread (TV) |
Good |
|
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Weak |
|
Vassalord (OAV) |
Good |
|
Violet Evergarden (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Violet Evergarden (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) |
Weak |
|
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) |
So-so |
|
A Wake in Garakuta Town (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Wake up!! TAMALA (special) |
Not really good |
|
Wanwa the Puppy (movie) |
Awful |
|
Warau Salesman (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Wasurenagumo (movie) |
Good |
|
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV) |
Good |
|
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Weathering With You (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) |
Very good |
|
What She Fell on Was the Tip of My Dick (TV) |
Very good |
|
When Marnie Was There (movie) |
Bad (Spa.dub), Not really good (Spa.sub) |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
So-so |
|
(The) White Snake (movie) |
So-so |
|
Wicked City (movie) |
Very good |
|
Wild 7 (OAV) |
Decent |
|
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) Wind Rises (movie) |
So-so (Spa.sub), Decent (Spa.dub) |
|
(The) Winds of Victory (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Wizardry (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Wolverine (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Wonderland (movie) |
Good |
|
(The) World Yamizukan (TV) |
Weak (sub & Spa.sub) |
|
X (movie) |
Excellent |
|
X - X2 double X (OAV) |
Good |
|
X OAV |
Very good |
|
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) |
Decent |
|
xxxHOLiC (TV) |
Good |
|
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream |
Good |
|
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) |
So-so |
|
xxxHOLiC: Shunmuki (OAV) |
Good |
|
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Yakeato no, Okashi no Ki (special) |
Good |
|
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV) |
So-so |
|
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 2/2014) |
So-so |
|
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 3/2016) |
Decent |
|
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 4/2017) |
Good |
|
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) |
Bad |
|
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Yebisu Celebrities 1st (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Yo-kai Watch (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) |
Good |
|
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) |
Decent |
|
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) |
So-so |
|
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie |
Good |
|
Yoiko no Rekishi Anime: Ōkina Kabu (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) |
Awful |
|
You're Under Arrest (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
your name. (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho (OAV 2018) |
Awful |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
So-so (sub), Decent (Spa.dub) |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Decent |
|
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) |
Decent |
|
Yume kara, Samenai (OAV) |
Good |
|
Zatch Bell (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Zatch Bell: 101st Devil (movie) |
Decent |
|
Zatch Bell: Attack of Mechavulcan (movie 2) |
Good |
|
Zenki (TV) |
Decent |
|
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai ni (movie) |
So-so |
|
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Zoids (TV) |
Very good |
After Digimon in the same channel dubbed around 2002 and I still think it's really good don't know why others find it terrible. This show re uses the trope/archetype "another show whose second season is not as good as previous one" ;"Amnesia" And is tagged as such. |